Multimedia filtration, Ultrafiltration, Reverse osmosis, Disinfection.
In 2018, Cape Town was teetering on the edge of a catastrophe known as "Day Zero" — the moment when,…
Introduction The new Water Law in Georgia will come into force in September 2026, laying the foundation for harmonising the…
Our company is built by people, with working experience in multiple international and local companies in Georgia, and countries of EU. We have been working for quality, efficiency, and outstanding results for many years. In 2019 we decided to create a company based on integrity, highest work ethics and standards. We concentrated on taking full responsibility on work to be performed, delivering results, and open and honest approach towards our customers. For this purpose, we created water, wastewater engineering and analytics company, VORTEX Water Engineering.
Since its inception VORTEX has gained multiple leading companies as its customers, some of them are leading multinational corporations, operating on a global scale. Our mission is to deliver high quality water for industries, municipalities, and commercial customers, and contribute to Georgia’s development towards ecological sustainability.